Make your own free website on Tripod.com

EVANSVILLEKISS.COM - Band Members

Click on the member name to get more details.

GENE SIMMONS

In KISS: 1972 - PRESENT

Bass Guitar / Vocals
Real Name - Chaim Witz, later changed name to Eugene Klein
Born on: August 25,1949
Place of Birth: Haifa, Israel


PAUL STANLEY

In KISS: 1972 - PRESENT

Rhythm Guitar / Vocals
Real Name - Stanley Harvey Eisen
Born on: January 20,1952
Place of Birth: Queens, NY

ACE FREHLEY

In KISS: Jan. 1973 - Nov. 1982 / Feb. 1996 - PRESENT

Lead Guitar / Vocals
Real Name - Paul Daniel Frehley
Born on: April 27,1951
Place of Birth: Bronx, NY


PETER CRISS

In KISS: Dec.1972 - Mar.1980 / Feb.1996 - PRESENT

Drums / Vocals
Real Name: Peter Criscoula
Born on: December 20,1947 (1945??)
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, NY

ERIC CARR

In KISS: May.1980 - Nov.1991

Drums / Backing Vocals
Real Name: Paul Charles Caravello
Born on: July 12, 1950 - Died on: November 24, 1991
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, NY

VINNIE VINCENT

In KISS: Dec.1982 - Mar.1984

Lead Guitar Real Name: Vincent Cusano
Born on: August 6, 1952
Place of Birth: Bridgeport, CT

MARK ST. JOHN

In KISS: June - Nov.1984

Lead Guitar
Real Name: Mark Norton
Born on: February 7, 1956
Place of Birth: Anaheim, CA

BRUCE KULICK

In KISS: Sept.1984 - Aug.1996

Lead Guitar Real
Name: Bruce Kulick
Born on: December 12, 1953
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, NY

ERIC SINGER

In KISS: Dec.1991 - Aug.1996

Drums / Backing Vocals
Real Name: Eric Mensinger
Born on: May 12, 1958
Place of Birth: Cleveland, OH